Monster Drop and Area Guide


Monster Drop

  • Junk includes Potions, Keys, TP/ID Scrolls and Quivers.
  • Equipment includes Weapons, Armor and Ancient Coupons.
  • Good includes Rings, Amulets, Charms, Jewels, Gems, Runes, Ancient Scrolls, Dragon Stones, Ancient Decipherers and Socket Donuts.
  • 300% Chance for ~ items means the monster have 3 times higher chance for those items than non-boss monsters.

Non-Boss Monsters

  • Each non-boss monster drops only one item or no item at all.
Players#1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
No Drop (%)75.066.242.231.623.717.813.310.0
Drop (%)25.043.857.868.476.382.286.790.0
Junk (%)6.311.014.617.119.221.221.922.7
Gold (%)2.13.74.95.76.47.17.37.6
Equipment (%)15.026.434.840.845.650.452.254.0
Good (%)1.73.03.94.65.25.75.96.1
  • Following non-boss monsters do the drop check twice, as an exception.
    • Quarterback, Defensive End, Defensive Tackle, Cornerback, Safety
    • Outfielder, Slugger, Manager, Umpire, Knuckleballer
  • Both boss and non-boss Council Members drop the same drop. See Councils.
  • Gold drop is 4 times better than the non-boss monster's gold drop in LoD.
  • The chance of no drop looks greater than the old value listed in FAQ, but the actual value isn't changed. (Junk and Gold drop contained another no drop chance in themselves in the older version, and FAQ didn't reflected that.)

Champions

  • Each champion always drops one random drop and one potion.
    (The random item can be a portion, too.)
Players#1-16
Gold (%)60.0
Equipment (%)36.0
Good (%)4.0
300% Chance for Unique/Set/Rare items.
The dropped equipment is always magic or better.
  • Gold drop is 6 times better than the non-boss monster's gold drop in LoD.

Unique Monsters

  • Each random unique monster always drops one random drop and one potion.
    (The random item can be a portion, too.)
Players#1-16
Equipment (%)93.0
Good (%)7.0
600% Chance for Unique/Set/Rare items.
The dropped equipment is always magic or better.

Super Unique Monsters

  • Each super unique monster checks the random drop 3 times.
Players#1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
No Drop (%)25.06.31.60.4